Philippine Superliga Grand Prix

 

 

 

 

 

PARTICIPATING TEAMS

 

Women

Cagayan Valley
Lady Rising Suns

Cignal
HD Spikers


Petron
Blaze Spikers


PLSD myDSL
Speed Boosters

RC Cola
Raiders


TMS-Army
Lady Troopers

 

Men

Giligan's
Sisig Kings

Maybank
Tigers


PLSD myDSL
Speed Boosters


Systema
Active

 

 

COMPETITION SCHEDULE AND TELECAST SCHEDULE

 

DATE MATCH NO. DIVISION PHASE TEAMS TIME VENUE

TELECAST SCHEDULE

NOV 10   OPENING CEREMONY 13:00 San Juan Arena  
SUN 1 W Preliminary vs 14:00
1 M Preliminary vs 16:00
NOV 13  
WED 2 W Preliminary vs 14:00 Ynares Pasig  
3 W Preliminary vs 16:00
2 M Preliminary vs 18:00
NOV 15  
FRI 4 W Preliminary vs 14:00 San Juan Arena  
5 W Preliminary vs 16:00
3 M Preliminary vs 18:00
NOV 20  
WED 6 W Preliminary vs 14:00 Ynares Pasig  
7 W Preliminary vs 16:00
4 M Preliminary vs 18:00
NOV 23  
SAT 8 W Preliminary vs 14:00 Ynares Pasig  
9 W Preliminary vs 16:00
5 M Preliminary vs 18:00
NOV 27  
WED 10 W Preliminary vs 14:00 Ynares Pasig  
11 W Preliminary vs 16:00
6 M Preliminary vs 18:00
NOV 29  
FRI 12 W Preliminary vs 14:00 Ynares Pasig  
13 W Preliminary vs 16:00
DEC 1  
SUN 14 W Preliminary vs 14:00 Ynares Pasig  
15 W Preliminary vs 16:00
7 M Semifinal vs 18:00
DEC 4  
WED 16 W Play-off vs 14:00 Ynares Pasig  
17 W Play-off vs 16:00
8 M Semifinal vs 18:00
DEC 7  
SAT 18 W Semifinal vs 14:00 Ynares Pasig

Live - Dec. 7 - 14:00

Replay - Dec. 8 - 13:30

19 W Semifinal vs 16:00

Live - Dec. 7 - 16:00

Replay - Dec. 8 - 15:30

DEC 8  
  PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA
SPIKE FOR A CAUSE

Team Solar

vs Team Score 16:00 Ynares Pasig Live - Dec. 8 - 16:00-19:00
DEC 11  
WED 20 W 5th-6th Place vs 14:00 Ynares Pasig

Delayed - Dec. 11 - 16:00

Replay - Dec. 12 - 13:30

21 W 3rd-4th Place vs 16:00

Delayed - Dec. 11 - 18:00

Replay - Dec. 12 - 15:30

9 M 3rd-4th Place vs 18:00

Delayed - Dec. 12 - 16:30

Replay - Dec. 13 - 18:30

DEC 14  
SAT 10 M Final vs 11:30 Ynares Pasig

Live - Dec. 14 - 11:30-13:30

Replay - Dec. 15 - 19:30-21:30

22 W Final vs 13:00

Live - Dec. 14 - 13:30-16:30

Replay - Dec. 15 - 13:30-16:30

  AWARDING CEREMONY 15:00  

 

 

MATCH RESULTS

 

DATE MATCH NO. DIVISION PHASE TEAMS RESULTS STATISTICS
NOV 10

 

SUN 1 W Preliminary vs 0-3 (20-25, 14-25, 22-25) P-2
1 M Preliminary vs 3-0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-22) P-2
NOV 13  
WED 2 W Preliminary vs 3-1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-21, 25-14) P-2
3 W Preliminary vs 3-1 (19-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-16) P-2
2 M Preliminary vs 0-3 (23-25, 25-27, 24-26) P-2
NOV 15  
FRI 4 W Preliminary vs 1-3 (25-19, 14-25, 14-25, 17-25) P-2
5 W Preliminary vs 3-1 (17-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-18) P-2
3 M Preliminary vs 3-2 (28-26, 20-25, 21-25, 25-19, 15-8) P-2
NOV 20  
WED 6 W Preliminary vs 0-3 (13-25, 20-25, 22-25) P-2
7 W Preliminary vs 1-3 (25-23, 16-25, 18-25, 12-25) P-2
4 M Preliminary vs 3-2 (25-21, 24-26, 17-25, 25-17, 15-7) P-2
NOV 23  
SAT 8 W Preliminary vs 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-8) P-2
9 W Preliminary vs 0-3 (23-25, 14-25, 18-25) P-2
5 M Preliminary vs 3-0 (28-26, 25-23, 25-17) P-2
NOV 27  
WED 10 W Preliminary vs 3-1 (25-14, 18-25, 27-25, 25-23) P-2
11 W Preliminary vs 3-1 (25-15, 25-21, 14-25, 25-17) P-2
6 M Preliminary vs 3-0 (25-21, 25-13, 26-24) P-2
NOV 29  
FRI 12 W Preliminary vs 1-3 (13-25, 26-24, 18-25, 20-25) P-2
13 W Preliminary vs 0-3 (5-25, 18-25, 20-25) P-2
DEC 1  
SUN 14 W Preliminary vs 3-1 (25-16, 25-17, 22-25, 26-24) P-2
15 W Preliminary vs 3-2 (20-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-12, 15-5) P-2
7 M Semifinal vs 3-2 (19-25, 19-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-11) P-2
DEC 4  
WED 16 W Play-off vs 3-1 (25-21, 25-18, 15-25, 25-9) P-2
17 W Play-off vs 3-1 (19-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-22) P-2
8 M Semifinal vs 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 27-25) P-2
DEC 7  
SAT 18 W Semifinal vs 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-17) P-2
19 W Semifinal vs 2-3 (25-17, 22-25, 25-21, 25-27, 14-16) P-2
DEC 11  
WED 20 W 5th-6th Place vs 2-3 (13-25, 25-20, 25-22, 22-25, 11-15) P-2
21 W 3rd-4th Place vs 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-23) P-2
9 M 3rd-4th Place vs 2-3 (17-25, 25-22, 28-26, 25-14, 15-7) P-2
DEC 14  
SAT 10 M Final vs 2-3 (26-28, 16-25, 25-20, 25-22, 14-16) P-2
22 W Final vs 3-1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-17, 25-20) P-2

 

 

 

PHOTOS, VIDEOS AND LIVE TWEETS

 

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
DAY 12

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
DAY 11

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
DAY 10

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
DAY 9

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
DAY 8

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
DAY 7

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
DAY 6

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
DAY 5

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
DAY 4

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
DAY 3

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
DAY 2

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
DAY 1

       

Other Photos

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA
AWARDING CEREMONY

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA
SPIKE FOR A CAUSE

SOLAR SPORTS PHOTO SHOOT

SPORTSCORE LUNCHEON WITH PSL FOREIGN PLAYERS

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
TEAMS

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA
CONTRACT SIGNING WITH
JINLING SPORTS

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
PRESS CONFERENCE

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA
CHAIRMAN'S LUNCHEON

     

PHILIPPINE SUPERLIGA GRAND PRIX
FAN NIGHT

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPONSORS

 

Official Volleyball Equipment
Official Ball
Official Shoes and Team Equipment
Official Uniform
Bottled Water Provider
Medical Services Provider
IT and VIS Equipment Provider
Broadband Service Provider
Team Sponsor
Player of the Game - Gift Certificates

Product Giveaways